Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre 3.8 km away. A car park is provided nearby.

The fast food restaurant McDonald's is a mere 1.1 km away.

Located 10 minutes' drive from the Holy Family Catholic Church, the guest house is also about a 15-minute walk from Glenfield railway station. Perfect for those who seek new knowledge, All Saints Catholic Senior School is 3.2 km from the Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom. The comfortable hotel is also within a few blocks of Bicentennial Park. Guests of the property can get to Ingleburn Reserve, which is 15 minutes away by car.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom
Classic Queen Room - Ac - Conveniently Located
Mobile-only price

Classic Queen Room - Ac - Conveniently Located

0 m from property
Luxe Double Ensuite Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield
Mobile-only price

Luxe Double Ensuite Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield

7.0
Good 56 reviews
23 m from property
Quaint Double Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom
Mobile-only price

Quaint Double Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom

6.0
Pleasant 62 reviews
23 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    37 km

    Train stations

    Glenfield railway station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Shared kitchen
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-61976
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel located near the city centre?
      Glenfield city centre can be reached within a 25-minute walk from Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel.
    • Which airport is close to Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel?
      The nearest airport to Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel is Kingsford Smith airport (40 km) and it is reachable with a 36-minute drive.
    • 🍹
      What are the restaurants close to the Glenfield guest house?
      Guests of the Glenfield guest house can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Pizza Hut Restaurant, located a 16-minute walk away.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the Glenfield hotel?
      At the Glenfield hotel, guests can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 10:00 to 10:00.
    • Which room amenities are available at Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel?
      Every room at Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom hotel includes high-speed internet for guests' entertainment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    37 km

    Train stations

    Glenfield railway station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Boutique Queen Room - Centrally Located At Glenfield - Shared Bathroom

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close